Is Calbee Harvest Snaps Pea Chilli Baked Crisps Dairy Free?

Description
Light, crunchy baked crisps deliver a mild chilli heat with a savory finish; texture is airy yet crisp, making them suitable for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, or casual sharing. Reviewers commonly note consistent crunch and enjoyable spice, with occasional comments about variable seasoning intensity or perceived saltiness and packaging durability noted.

Description
Light, crunchy baked crisps deliver a mild chilli heat with a savory finish; texture is airy yet crisp, making them suitable for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, or casual sharing. Reviewers commonly note consistent crunch and enjoyable spice, with occasional comments about variable seasoning intensity or perceived saltiness and packaging durability noted.
Ingredients
<div>Grean Peas(66%), Vegetable oil [with antioxidant (307b)], Rice, Seasoning (5%) [Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Flavour Enhancer (621, 635), Spices (Chilli, White Pepper), Garlic Powder, Food Acid (330), Natural Flavours, Anti caking agent (551), Colouring (160C), Spice Extract (Capsicum)], Mineral Salt (170).</div>
Check Calbee Harvest Snaps Pea Chilli Baked Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calbee Harvest Snaps Pea Chilli Baked Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Lay's Baked BarBeQue Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Oven Baked Lay's Potato Crisps, Original, 6.25 oz
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Unsalted Plain, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Calbee Harvest Snaps Pea Chilli Baked Crisps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


