Is Calbee Harvest Snaps Salt & Vinegar Baked Pea Crisps Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 631
- 170
- 621
631
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Peas (64%), Vegetable Oil [with Antioxidant (308)], Rice, Seasoning (6%) [salt, Vinegar Powder, Sugar, Flavour Enhancers (621, 627, 631), Maltodextrin, Food Acids (262, 330), Mineral Salt (341), Vegetable Oil], Stabiliser (170). Contains: Soy Bean.
Check Calbee Harvest Snaps Salt & Vinegar Baked Pea Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calbee Harvest Snaps Salt & Vinegar Baked Pea Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Where to buy
Calbee Harvest Snaps Salt & Vinegar Baked Pea Crisps is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


