Is Calbee Harvest Snaps Sour Cream & Chive Crunchy Lentil Rings Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream
sour cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Lentil (58%), Rice, Rapeseed Oil. Sour Cream and Chive Seasoning (10%) (Potato Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extra Flavouring, Acid: Citric Acid; Garlic Powder Da Colour: Paprika Extract), Dehydrated Onion Agent: Calcium Carbonate.
Check Calbee Harvest Snaps Sour Cream & Chive Crunchy Lentil Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calbee Harvest Snaps Sour Cream & Chive Crunchy Lentil Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
Trader Joe's Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Rings Lentil & Rice Snacks
Simply Potatoes Potato Mashed Sour Cream & Chive - 24 Oz
Mid-America Farms Grade A Top The Tater The Original Chive Onion Sour Cream Dip, 12 Oz.
About this product
Snack · Dried


