Is Harvest Snaps Pea Crisps Sour Cream & Chives Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder
  • milk
  • sour cream & chives seasoning
  • whey powder

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Green Peas (68%), Rice Bran Oil (Anti oxidant (304)), Pea Fibre, Sour Cream & Chive Seas oning (6%) [Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Onion Powder, Flavours (Soy), Flavour Enhancers (621, 6 35), Milk Powder, Yeast Extract, Herbs, Anti-Cakin g Agent (551)], Stabiliser (170).

Check Harvest Snaps Pea Crisps Sour Cream & Chives against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harvest Snaps Pea Crisps Sour Cream & Chives is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go