Is Calcium Gummies with Vitamin D3 Assorted Flavors Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Tricalcium Phosphate, Water, Natural Flavors, Colors, Pectin, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol)
Check Calcium Gummies with Vitamin D3 Assorted Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calcium Gummies with Vitamin D3 Assorted Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
Where to buy
Calcium Gummies with Vitamin D3 Assorted Flavors is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


