Is CALCIUM & MAGNESIUM CITRATE 2:1 WITH VITAMIN K2 AND COLLAGEN (ORANGE) – 500ML + BONUS ITEM Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural fruit flavour
- hydrolyzed collagen
- vitamin d
- calcium
natural fruit flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium (From Citrate), Magnesium (From Citrate), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Manganese, Boron, Vitamin K2, Vitamin D, Purified Water, Sorbitol, Citric Acid, Orange Flavour, Natural Fruit Flavour, Beta-carotene, Fruit And Vegetable Blend, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf, Peach Flavour
Check CALCIUM & MAGNESIUM CITRATE 2:1 WITH VITAMIN K2 AND COLLAGEN (ORANGE) – 500ML + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CALCIUM & MAGNESIUM CITRATE 2:1 WITH VITAMIN K2 AND COLLAGEN (ORANGE) – 500ML + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Orange, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replinish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
Citracal Petites Calcium Citrate With Vitamin D3, Caplets, 200 Count
Where to buy
CALCIUM & MAGNESIUM CITRATE 2:1 WITH VITAMIN K2 AND COLLAGEN (ORANGE) – 500ML + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


