Is CALCIUM & MAGNESIUM CITRATE 2:1 WITH VITAMIN K2 AND COLLAGEN (ORANGE) – 500ML + BONUS ITEM Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
- natural fruit flavour
- vitamin d
- hydrolyzed collagen
- +2 more
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium (From Citrate), Magnesium (From Citrate), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Manganese, Boron, Vitamin K2, Vitamin D, Purified Water, Sorbitol, Citric Acid, Orange Flavour, Natural Fruit Flavour, Beta-carotene, Fruit And Vegetable Blend, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf, Peach Flavour
Check CALCIUM & MAGNESIUM CITRATE 2:1 WITH VITAMIN K2 AND COLLAGEN (ORANGE) – 500ML + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CALCIUM & MAGNESIUM CITRATE 2:1 WITH VITAMIN K2 AND COLLAGEN (ORANGE) – 500ML + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Orange, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replinish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
Citracal Petites Calcium Citrate With Vitamin D3, Caplets, 200 Count
Where to buy
CALCIUM & MAGNESIUM CITRATE 2:1 WITH VITAMIN K2 AND COLLAGEN (ORANGE) – 500ML + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


