Is CALIFORNIA CHAMPAGNE CAESAR SALAD KIT, CALIFORNIA CHAMPAGNE CAESAR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- milk
- whole eggs
- anchovies
- anchovy paste
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, CALIFORNIA CHAMPAGNE CAESAR VINAIGRETTE (CANOLA AND OLIVE OIL BLEND [CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL], CALIFORNIA CITRUS CHAMPAGNE VINEGAR [WATER, CHAMPAGNE VINEGAR, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR], ANCHOVY PASTE (ANCHOVIES, SALT, OLIVE OIL, ACETIC ACID), WHOLE EGGS, LEMON JUICE, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC, SEA SALT, MUSTARD BRAN), MULTIGRAIN CROUTONS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUNFLOWER OIL, WHOLE GRAIN FLOUR BLEND [AMARANTH, QUINOA, MILLET, SORGHUM, TEFF], WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY), PARMESAN CHEESE (PARMESAN CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]).
Check CALIFORNIA CHAMPAGNE CAESAR SALAD KIT, CALIFORNIA CHAMPAGNE CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CALIFORNIA CHAMPAGNE CAESAR SALAD KIT, CALIFORNIA CHAMPAGNE CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Goldminer California Sourdough Square, 1lb. 8oz.
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


