Is California Delicious Gourmet Delights Gift Basket Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 1- trident smoked salmon- 2
- 1- dancing bear salsa - 12
1- trident smoked salmon- 2
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Foccacia Crisps- 4,4 Oz, 1- Dolce Vita Snack Mix- 6,0 Oz, 1- Sonoma Cheese Straws - 2,0 Oz, 1- Viva Sonoma Biscotti- 6,0 Oz, 1- Fontazzi Toffee Pretzels - 2,0 Oz, 8- Sandwich Cookies - 7,0 Oz, 1- Ghirardelli Masterpiece Chocolates-4,4 Oz, 1- Ghirardelli Bag Of Squares - 5,32 Oz, 1- Mexisnacks Tortilla Chips - 12,0 Oz, 1- Sonoma Jack Cheese - 3,75 Oz, 1- Nunes Farms Cashews - 3,0 Oz, 1- Dancing Bear Salsa - 12,0 Oz 1- Thatcher's Gourmet Popcorn- 5,0 Oz 1- Too Good Gourmet Turtle Cookies- 7,0 Oz, 1- California Smoked Almonds- 2,0 Oz, 1- Chanberry Chocolate Truffles- 0,78 Oz, 1- Bellagio Hot Chocolate- 1,25 Oz, 1- Three Pepper Water Crackers - 2,0 Oz, 1- Sweet Butter Cookies- 4,4 Oz, 1- Classic Wafer Cookies- 2,1 Oz, 1- Marich Chocolate Covered Cherries- 4,5 Oz, 1- Cranberry Harvest Medley- 2,0 Oz, 1- Cashew Roca- 1,27 Oz, 1- Lindt Truffles- 5,1 Oz, 1- Trident Smoked Salmon- 2,0 Oz
Check California Delicious Gourmet Delights Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open California Delicious Gourmet Delights Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
California Delicious Gourmet Delights Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


