Is California Delicious Gourmet Foods Gift Box Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheese crackers
  • 1 - california delicious butter toffee pretzels
  • 1 - bay side monterey jack cheese

cheese crackers

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nunes Farms Honey Cinnamon Almonds, Oz, 1 - Chocolate Dipped Almond Biscotti, Oz, 1 - Bay Side Monterey Jack Cheese, Oz, 1 - California Rail Fruit Candies Orange, Oz, 1 - California Delicious Salted Caramel Cookies, Oz, 1 - California Coastal Baking Co, Cheese Crackers, Oz, 1 - California Delicious Butter Toffee Pretzels, Oz, 1 - California Delicious Dried Fruit And Nuts

Check California Delicious Gourmet Foods Gift Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

California Delicious Gourmet Foods Gift Box is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Box

Flavor
SweetSaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Snacking