Is California Delicious Gourmet Foods Gift Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 1 - california delicious butter toffee pretzels
  • 1 - bay side monterey jack cheese
  • cheese crackers
  • 1 - chocolate dipped almond biscotti

1 - california delicious butter toffee pretzels

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nunes Farms Honey Cinnamon Almonds, Oz, 1 - Chocolate Dipped Almond Biscotti, Oz, 1 - Bay Side Monterey Jack Cheese, Oz, 1 - California Rail Fruit Candies Orange, Oz, 1 - California Delicious Salted Caramel Cookies, Oz, 1 - California Coastal Baking Co, Cheese Crackers, Oz, 1 - California Delicious Butter Toffee Pretzels, Oz, 1 - California Delicious Dried Fruit And Nuts

Check California Delicious Gourmet Foods Gift Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

California Delicious Gourmet Foods Gift Box is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Box

Flavor
SweetSaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Snacking