Is California Delicious Holiday Extravaganza Gift Basket Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- smoked salmon
- red velvet cookies
smoked salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lives (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Wafer Cookies (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Drizzled Popcorn (4,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Peppermint Popcorn Crunch (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), California Smoked Almonds (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Almonds (3 Oz Each, 1 Count), Wafer Roll Cookies (4,4 Oz Each, 1 Count), Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Bag (5,25 Oz Each, 1 Count), Monterey Jack Cheese (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Red Velvet Cookies (7 Oz Each, 1 Count), Piece Truffles (4,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Smoked Salmon (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Cashew Roca (1,27 Oz Each, 1 Count), Jelly Belly Assortment (4,25 Oz Each, 1 Count), Snickerdoodle Cookies (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Bruschetta Crisps (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Godiva Truffles (4,2 Oz Each, 1 Count), French Truffles (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Brie Cheese Spread (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), English Tea Cookies (4 Oz Each, 1 Count), Sonoma Cheese Straws (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Chip Cookies (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Hot Cocoa Mix (1,25 Oz Each, 1 Count), Biscotti (6 Oz Each, 1 Count), Fruit Candies (1,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Toasted Sesame Crackers (2 Oz Each, 1 Count)
Check California Delicious Holiday Extravaganza Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open California Delicious Holiday Extravaganza Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
California Delicious Holiday Extravaganza Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Unknown


