Is California Gold Nutrition HydrationUP, Electrolyte Drink Mix, Variety Pack, 20 Packets, 0.15 oz (4.2 g) Each Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Grape Flavorcalcium Lactate, Organic Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Gluconate, Sea Salt, Trimagnesium Citrate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Potassium Chloride, Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Gum Blend (Guar Gum, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum), Tripotassium Citrate, Stevia Extract, Potassium Phosphate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Mixed Berrycalcium Lactate, Natural Flavor, Organic Beet Juice Powder, Stevia Extract, Tropical Fruitcalcium Lactate, Organic Beet Juice (For Color), Beta Carotene (For Color), Citruscalcium Lactate, Riboflavin 5-Phosphate Sodium (For Color), Fruit Punchcalcium Lactate, Natural Flavors, This Product Is Not Manufactured With Milk, Eggs, Fish, Crustacean Shellfish, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat, Soy Or Gluten, Produced In A Third-party, Audited And Registered Cgmp Compliant Facility That May Process Other Products That Contain These Allergens Or
Check California Gold Nutrition HydrationUP, Electrolyte Drink Mix, Variety Pack, 20 Packets, 0.15 oz (4.2 g) Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open California Gold Nutrition HydrationUP, Electrolyte Drink Mix, Variety Pack, 20 Packets, 0.15 oz (4.2 g) Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
LMNT Electrolyte Drink Mix, Variety Pack
Crystal Light With Caffeine Energizing Variety Pack - Peach Mango, Wild Strawberry, Citrus, Grape Drink Mix
Liquid I.V.® Raspberry Lemonade Sugar-Free Hydration Multiplier® Powdered Electrolyte Drink Mix, 6 Count Packets
Liquid I.V.® Raspberry Melon Sugar-Free Hydration Multiplier® Powdered Electrolyte Drink Mix, 6 Count Packets
purelyte electrolyte drink mix variety pack
Where to buy
California Gold Nutrition HydrationUP, Electrolyte Drink Mix, Variety Pack, 20 Packets, 0.15 oz (4.2 g) Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


