Is Calm Specifics Kids Dietary Magnesium Citrate Supplement Powder Mixed Berry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Beet (Root), Powder (For Color), Organic Stevia (Leaf), Extract
Check Calm Specifics Kids Dietary Magnesium Citrate Supplement Powder Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calm Specifics Kids Dietary Magnesium Citrate Supplement Powder Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
MIXED BERRY PROTEIN POWDER, MIXED BERRY
Danimals Strawberry Explosion & Mixed Berry Kids' Smoothies Variety Pack - 12ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles
5-Hour Energy Extra Strength Dietary Supplement Berry 1.93oz BTL
Where to buy
Calm Specifics Kids Dietary Magnesium Citrate Supplement Powder Mixed Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


