Is CALORIE-FREE SUCRALOSE SWEETENER PACKETS SACHETS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SUCRALOSE. CONTAINS 6.0 MG SUCRALOSE PER 1/2 PACKET (0.5 G) SERVING.
Check CALORIE-FREE SUCRALOSE SWEETENER PACKETS SACHETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CALORIE-FREE SUCRALOSE SWEETENER PACKETS SACHETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
About this product
Supplement · Pouch


