Is Camp Mushroom Gravy 10.5 Oz - 10.5 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Savory, mushroom-forward gravy with a smooth, slightly thick consistency and occasional mushroom pieces. Commonly served over mashed potatoes, roasted meats, biscuits, or used as a casserole base. Reviewers often praise its hearty flavor and convenience, while some report variability in thickness and occasional excess salt in different batches across retailers.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- hydrolyzed wheat gluten
- modified food starch
- yeast extract
- flavoring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, mushroom-forward gravy with a smooth, slightly thick consistency and occasional mushroom pieces. Commonly served over mashed potatoes, roasted meats, biscuits, or used as a casserole base. Reviewers often praise its hearty flavor and convenience, while some report variability in thickness and occasional excess salt in different batches across retailers.
Ingredients
water, mushrooms, modified food starch, wheat flour, contains less than 2% of: vegetable oil (corn, canola, and/or soybean), salt, yeast extract, caramel color, hydrolyzed soy protein, hydrolyzed wheat gluten, flavoring, celery extract, onion extract, garlic extract
Check Camp Mushroom Gravy 10.5 Oz - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Camp Mushroom Gravy 10.5 Oz - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Campbell's® Condensed Chicken Broth Soup 10.5 Oz
Great Value Gluten-Free Vanilla Creme Sandwich Cookies, 10.5 Oz
Pioneer Brand® Gluten Free Brown Gravy Mix 1.61 oz. Packet
Where to buy
Camp Mushroom Gravy 10.5 Oz - 10.5 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


