Is Campbell's® Chunky™ Baked Potato With Cheddar & Bacon Bits Soup 18.8 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Thick, creamy soup with chunky, tender pieces and savory, smoky undertones; delivers a hearty, filling bowl suited to quick meals. Commonly heated in microwave or stovetop, served with bread or used as a base for toppings. Reviews note convenience, satisfying texture, occasional comments about saltiness and uneven piece size distribution.
Why it's not soy free
- partially hydrogenated soybean oil
- soy protein concentrate
- soy
- soybean
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, creamy soup with chunky, tender pieces and savory, smoky undertones; delivers a hearty, filling bowl suited to quick meals. Commonly heated in microwave or stovetop, served with bread or used as a base for toppings. Reviews note convenience, satisfying texture, occasional comments about saltiness and uneven piece size distribution.
Ingredients
Water, Chicken Stock, Potatoes, Baked Potatoes, Roasted Russet Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Cottonseed, Canola, And/or Soybean), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Cheese, Flavor Base (Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Sodium Phosphate), Bacon Bits (Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite)), Skim Milk, Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Cream, Wheat Flour, Yeast Extract, Soy Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Pork, Flavoring (Soy), Spice, Pork Stock, Potato Flour, Wheat Starch, Beef Extract, Smoke Flavoring, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Onion Extract, Butter (Cream, Salt), Buttermilk, Enzyme, Modified Butter, Whey Protein Concentrate, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Oleic Acid, Enzyme Modified Butter Fat And Oil, Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Calcium Chloride), Water, Disodium Phosphate), Whey
Check Campbell's® Chunky™ Baked Potato With Cheddar & Bacon Bits Soup 18.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's® Chunky™ Baked Potato With Cheddar & Bacon Bits Soup 18.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
McCormick Imitation Bacon Bits for Salads or Baked Potatoes, 4.4oz
Where to buy
Campbell's® Chunky™ Baked Potato With Cheddar & Bacon Bits Soup 18.8 Oz is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


