No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Campbell's Chunky Beef Stroganoff 100% Aussie Beef Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Stock (water, Beef, Salt), Pasta (wheat Flour, Eggs, Vitamins (aci, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folate), Mineral (iron)), Marinated Beef (9%) (beef, Water, Salt, Mineral Soit (6451), Mushrooms (6%), Onions, Tomato Puree, Modified Maize Starch (e1442), Spinach, Pital Starch, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Butter (from Milk), Salt, Soy Protein, Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Favours (contains Wheat, Soy, Milk), Flavour Enhancer (e635), Vegetable Protein Extract Fran Soybean), Yeast Extract, Soy Sauce (from Soybeans, Wheat), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin). Contains Egg, Gluten Containing Cereals, Milk And Soy.

Check Campbell's Chunky Beef Stroganoff 100% Aussie Beef against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRichUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Vegan? Campbell's Chunky Beef Stroganoff 100% Aussie Beef | Spoonful