Is Campbell's Chunky Beef Stroganoff 100% Aussie Beef Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Beef Stock (water, Beef, Salt), Pasta (wheat Flour, Eggs, Vitamins (aci, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folate), Mineral (iron)), Marinated Beef (9%) (beef, Water, Salt, Mineral Soit (6451), Mushrooms (6%), Onions, Tomato Puree, Modified Maize Starch (e1442), Spinach, Pital Starch, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Butter (from Milk), Salt, Soy Protein, Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Favours (contains Wheat, Soy, Milk), Flavour Enhancer (e635), Vegetable Protein Extract Fran Soybean), Yeast Extract, Soy Sauce (from Soybeans, Wheat), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin). Contains Egg, Gluten Containing Cereals, Milk And Soy.
Check Campbell's Chunky Beef Stroganoff 100% Aussie Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Chunky Beef Stroganoff 100% Aussie Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Swanson® 100% Natural Beef Broth 14.5 Oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Beef Cooking Stock 32 Oz
Campbell's® Chunky™ Healthy Request® Healthy Request Chicken Noodle Soup
Swanson 100% Natural Unsalted Beef Broth, 32 oz Carton
About this product
Meat · Can


