Is Campbell's Chunky Beef Stroganoff 100% Aussie Beef Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Beef Stock (water, Beef, Salt), Pasta (wheat Flour, Eggs, Vitamins (aci, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folate), Mineral (iron)), Marinated Beef (9%) (beef, Water, Salt, Mineral Soit (6451), Mushrooms (6%), Onions, Tomato Puree, Modified Maize Starch (e1442), Spinach, Pital Starch, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Butter (from Milk), Salt, Soy Protein, Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Favours (contains Wheat, Soy, Milk), Flavour Enhancer (e635), Vegetable Protein Extract Fran Soybean), Yeast Extract, Soy Sauce (from Soybeans, Wheat), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin). Contains Egg, Gluten Containing Cereals, Milk And Soy.
Check Campbell's Chunky Beef Stroganoff 100% Aussie Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Chunky Beef Stroganoff 100% Aussie Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Swanson® 100% Natural Beef Broth 14.5 Oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Beef Cooking Stock 32 Oz
Campbell's® Chunky™ Healthy Request® Healthy Request Chicken Noodle Soup
Swanson 100% Natural Unsalted Beef Broth, 32 oz Carton
About this product
Meat · Can


