Is Campbell's Chunky Creamy Chicken Cajun Style Alfredo Soup With Andouille Sausage, Creamy Chicken Cajun Style Alfredo With Andouille Sausage Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- modified food starch
- yeast extract
- flavoring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GREEN PEPPERS, CHICKEN MEAT, CREAM, CELERY, COOKED ANDOUILLE SAUSAGE MADE FROM PORK AND CHICKEN (PORK, CHICKEN, WATER, SEASONINGS [SPICES (INCLUDING NUTMEG, WHITE PEPPER AND RED PEPPER), DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC], SALT, HICKORY CHAR OIL [SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR], SODIUM NITRITE), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN), ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, EGGS, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ONIONS, TOMATO PASTE, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), WHEAT FLOUR, CONCENTRATED PARMESAN CHEESE PASTE (PARMESAN CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE AND SODIUM CITRATE), SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GRANULAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SPICES, FLAVORING, CHICKEN STOCK, DRIED GARLIC, PAPRIKA FOR COLOR, TORULA YEAST, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, DRIED ONIONS, CANE SUGAR, WHEY, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CORNSTARCH, CHICKEN FAT, ROMANO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SILICON DIOXIDE, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED CHICKEN, BROMELAIN, ENZYME.
Check Campbell's Chunky Creamy Chicken Cajun Style Alfredo Soup With Andouille Sausage, Creamy Chicken Cajun Style Alfredo With Andouille Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Chunky Creamy Chicken Cajun Style Alfredo Soup With Andouille Sausage, Creamy Chicken Cajun Style Alfredo With Andouille Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Chicken with Rice Soup
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Campbell's® Chunky™ Healthy Request® Healthy Request Chicken Noodle Soup
Where to buy
Campbell's Chunky Creamy Chicken Cajun Style Alfredo Soup With Andouille Sausage, Creamy Chicken Cajun Style Alfredo With Andouille Sausage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


