Is Campbells Chunky Soup Chowder Clam & Corn With Bacon - 18.8 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crustacean fish gluten milk/dairy mollusk soybean wheat
- cod extract
- shrimp extract
- pollock
- pork
- cod
- shrimp
- clams
- natural flavoring
- +1 more
crustacean fish gluten milk/dairy mollusk soybean wheat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CLAM STOCK, POTATOES, CORN, CLAMS, CREAM, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN), RED PEPPERS, CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ONIONS**, SALT, APPLEWOOD UNCURED BACON-NO NITRITES OR NITRATES ADDED EXCEPT FOR THAT NATURALLY OCCURRING IN SEA SALT AND CELERY POWDER (PORK, SEA SALT, SUGAR, CELERY POWDER, SMOKE FLAVOR), WHEAT FLOUR, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, POLLOCK, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, COD EXTRACT, POTATO FLOUR, GARLIC**, SHRIMP EXTRACT. **DRIED CONTAINS: SHRIMP, COD, POLLOCK, WHEAT, MILK, SOY.
Check Campbells Chunky Soup Chowder Clam & Corn With Bacon - 18.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Chunky Soup Chowder Clam & Corn With Bacon - 18.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Progresso Traditional New England Clam Chowder Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz.
Where to buy
Campbells Chunky Soup Chowder Clam & Corn With Bacon - 18.8 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


