Is Campbells Chunky Soup Grilled Sirloin Steak With Hearty Vegetables - 18.8 Oz Vegan?

Description
Smoky grilled flavor and chunky, varied pieces combine with soft, cooked components and a thick, savory base. Texture is substantial, offering chew alongside tender contrasts. Commonly used as a quick microwave or stovetop meal, paired with bread or crackers; reviewers note convenience and satisfying portions, citing occasional chunk-size variability.
Why it's not vegan
- beef fat
- beef stock
- green beans, dehydrated onions, beef stock, sugar, salt, beef, flavoring
- beef broth
- beef
- grilled seasoned sirloin beef-beef broth
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky grilled flavor and chunky, varied pieces combine with soft, cooked components and a thick, savory base. Texture is substantial, offering chew alongside tender contrasts. Commonly used as a quick microwave or stovetop meal, paired with bread or crackers; reviewers note convenience and satisfying portions, citing occasional chunk-size variability.
Ingredients
water, potatoes, grilled seasoned sirloin beef-beef broth and modified cornstarch product (beef, beef broth, salt, modified cornstarch, sodium phosphate, spice), carrots, tomato puree (water, tomato paste), corn, diced tomatoes in tomato juice, modified food starch, contains less than 2% of: green beans, dehydrated onions, beef stock, sugar, salt, beef, flavoring (soy lecithin), grill flavoring (from vegetable oil), beef fat, hydrolyzed yeast protein, yeast extract, celery, onions, spices, vegetable oil, caramel color, dehydrated garlic, cornstarch, may contain traces of wheat
Check Campbells Chunky Soup Grilled Sirloin Steak With Hearty Vegetables - 18.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Chunky Soup Grilled Sirloin Steak With Hearty Vegetables - 18.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Where to buy
Campbells Chunky Soup Grilled Sirloin Steak With Hearty Vegetables - 18.8 Oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


