Is Campbell's Chunky Soup, Healthy Request Sirloin Burger with Country Vegetables Soup, 18.8 Ounce Can Gluten Free?

Description
Hearty, savory profile with sizable chunks offers a thick, warming texture suitable for quick stovetop or microwave preparation; consumers also note consistent portion size, convenient packaging, and reliable flavor for lunchtime or simple dinners, while some reviewers mention occasional variability in chunk distribution and overall seasoning levels, for busy households.

Description
Hearty, savory profile with sizable chunks offers a thick, warming texture suitable for quick stovetop or microwave preparation; consumers also note consistent portion size, convenient packaging, and reliable flavor for lunchtime or simple dinners, while some reviewers mention occasional variability in chunk distribution and overall seasoning levels, for busy households.
Ingredients
Beef Stock, Carrots, Potatoes, Seasoned Beef Sirloin Burgers With Potatoes And Onions (Sirloin Beef, Potatoes, Potato Extract, Potassium Salt, Reconstituted Onions, Salt, Spice), Green Beans, Peas, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Cornstarch, Wheat Flour, Tomato Paste, Potassium Salt, Yeast Extract, Salt, Flavoring, Caramel Color, Lactic Acid, Spice.Contains: Wheat.
Check Campbell's Chunky Soup, Healthy Request Sirloin Burger with Country Vegetables Soup, 18.8 Ounce Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Chunky Soup, Healthy Request Sirloin Burger with Country Vegetables Soup, 18.8 Ounce Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Healthy Request Tomato Soup
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Chicken Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Mushroom Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Campbell's® Chunky™ Healthy Request® Healthy Request Chicken Noodle Soup
Where to buy
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Healthy Request Sirloin Burger with Country Vegetables Soup, 18.8 Ounce Can is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


