Is Campbells Chunky Soup Minestrone With Italian Sausage - 18.8 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- dried chicken broth
- italian sausage
- pork
- chicken stock
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, WATER, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CARROTS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, WATER, SALT, SPICE, BHA/BHT AND CITRIC ACID TO PRESERVE FLAVOR), POTATOES, ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, SEASONING [SPICE, SALT, DRIED GARLIC], WATER, SALT), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES), KIDNEY BEANS, CELERY, GREEN BEANS, PEAS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: POTATO STARCH, SPINACH, ONIONS, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, FLAVORING, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, POTATO FLOUR, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, DRIED CARROTS. CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT.
Check Campbells Chunky Soup Minestrone With Italian Sausage - 18.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Chunky Soup Minestrone With Italian Sausage - 18.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Where to buy
Campbells Chunky Soup Minestrone With Italian Sausage - 18.8 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


