Is Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Savory Vegetable Soup, 18.8 oz Can Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Hearty, savory vegetable soup in an 18.8-ounce can delivers a thick, chunky texture and warm, seasoned broth. Reviewers commonly cite robust flavor, satisfying mouthfeel, and convenience for quick lunches, snacks, or pairing with sandwiches. Some note variability between batches, overall praised for easy preparation, substantial consistency, and reheating ease.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, potatoes, carrots, tomato puree (water, tomato paste), celery, green beans, corn, peas, diced tomatoes in tomato juice, contains less than 2% of: modified food starch, salt, high fructose corn syrup, dehydrated onions, yeast extract, flavoring, hydrolyzed soy protein, spice, caramel color, hydrolyzed wheat gluten

Check Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Savory Vegetable Soup, 18.8 oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Savory Vegetable Soup, 18.8 oz Can is available at 12 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveTargetWalmartYummy

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DrinkingLunch
Oat Free? Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Savory Vegetable Soup, 18.8 oz Can | Spoonful