Is Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Savory Vegetable Soup, 18.8 oz Can Dairy Free?

Description
Hearty, savory vegetable soup in an 18.8-ounce can delivers a thick, chunky texture and warm, seasoned broth. Reviewers commonly cite robust flavor, satisfying mouthfeel, and convenience for quick lunches, snacks, or pairing with sandwiches. Some note variability between batches, overall praised for easy preparation, substantial consistency, and reheating ease.

Description
Hearty, savory vegetable soup in an 18.8-ounce can delivers a thick, chunky texture and warm, seasoned broth. Reviewers commonly cite robust flavor, satisfying mouthfeel, and convenience for quick lunches, snacks, or pairing with sandwiches. Some note variability between batches, overall praised for easy preparation, substantial consistency, and reheating ease.
Ingredients
water, potatoes, carrots, tomato puree (water, tomato paste), celery, green beans, corn, peas, diced tomatoes in tomato juice, contains less than 2% of: modified food starch, salt, high fructose corn syrup, dehydrated onions, yeast extract, flavoring, hydrolyzed soy protein, spice, caramel color, hydrolyzed wheat gluten
Check Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Savory Vegetable Soup, 18.8 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Savory Vegetable Soup, 18.8 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Garden Vegetable Soup, 18.5 oz Can
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Campbell's® Chunky™ Steak And Potato Soup 18.8 Oz
Campbell's® Chunky™ New England Clam Chowder Soup 18.8 Oz
Campbell's Condensed Vegetarian Vegetable Soup, 10.5 oz. Can
Where to buy
Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Savory Vegetable Soup, 18.8 oz Can is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


