Is Campbell’s® Chunky® Soup Sirloin Burger With Country Vegetable Beef Soup Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- fermented whey
- milk
fermented whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CARROTS, POTATOES, SEASONED BEEF SIRLOIN BURGERS WITH ONIONS (SIRLOIN BEEF, RECONSTITUTED ONIONS, POTATO EXTRACT, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, FLAVORING, MUSTARD), TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), GREEN BEANS, PEAS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, FLAVORING, FERMENTED WHEY, SPICE. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK.
Check Campbell’s® Chunky® Soup Sirloin Burger With Country Vegetable Beef Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell’s® Chunky® Soup Sirloin Burger With Country Vegetable Beef Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Where to buy
Campbell’s® Chunky® Soup Sirloin Burger With Country Vegetable Beef Soup is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


