Is Campbell’s® Chunky® Soup Sirloin Burger With Country Vegetable Beef Soup Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- flavoring
- modified food starch
- yeast extract
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CARROTS, POTATOES, SEASONED BEEF SIRLOIN BURGERS WITH ONIONS (SIRLOIN BEEF, RECONSTITUTED ONIONS, POTATO EXTRACT, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, FLAVORING, MUSTARD), TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), GREEN BEANS, PEAS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, FLAVORING, FERMENTED WHEY, SPICE. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK.
Check Campbell’s® Chunky® Soup Sirloin Burger With Country Vegetable Beef Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell’s® Chunky® Soup Sirloin Burger With Country Vegetable Beef Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Where to buy
Campbell’s® Chunky® Soup Sirloin Burger With Country Vegetable Beef Soup is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


