Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Campbell's Chunky Soup, Spicy Chicken and Sausage Gumbo, 18.8 oz Can Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Water, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Rice, Chicken Meat, Cooked Andouille Sausage Made From Pork And Chicken (Pork, Chicken, Water, Seasonings [Spices, Dextrose, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic], Salt, Hickory Char Oil [Soybean Oil, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor], Sodium Nitrite), Celery, Okra, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Green Peppers, Red Peppers, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Onions, Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Distilled Vinegar, Natural Flavoring, Potato Starch, Paprika, Spices, Dried Chicken Broth, Yeast Extract, Carrots, Carrageenan, Cornstarch, Chicken Fat. May Contain Traces Of Wheat.

Check Campbell's Chunky Soup, Spicy Chicken and Sausage Gumbo, 18.8 oz Can against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Campbell's Chunky Soup, Spicy Chicken and Sausage Gumbo, 18.8 oz Can is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SpicySavorySmokySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go
Dairy Free? Campbell's Chunky Soup, Spicy Chicken and Sausage Gumbo, 18.8 oz Can | Spoonful