Is Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Texas-Style BBQ Burger with Natural Smoke Flavor, 18.8 oz Can Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- flavoring
- yeast extract
- natural flavoring
- soy sauce
- +1 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Potatoes, Seasoned Beef Sirloin Burgers With Potatoes And Onions (Sirloin Beef, Potatoes, Potato Extract, Salt, Reconstituted Onions, Monosodium Glutamate, Mustard, Flavoring), Red Peppers, Onions, Sugar, Pea Beans, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Bacon Bits (Bacon [Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite]), Wheat Flour, Salt, Apple Juice Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Distilled Vinegar, Natural Flavoring, Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Dried Garlic, Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Dried Garlic), Dried Onions, Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Maltodextrin), Beef Extract, Beef Tallow, Spice, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Sesame Seed Oil. Contains: Wheat, Sesame, Soy
Check Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Texas-Style BBQ Burger with Natural Smoke Flavor, 18.8 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Texas-Style BBQ Burger with Natural Smoke Flavor, 18.8 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Oscar Mayer Hard Salami With Natural Smoke Flavor Added, 8 oz Vacuum Pack
Sargento® Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor Ultra Thin® Slices, 20 slices
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Creamy Chicken and Dumplings Soup, 18.8 oz Can
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Pub-Style Chicken Pot Pie Soup, 18.8 Ounce Can
Where to buy
Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Texas-Style BBQ Burger with Natural Smoke Flavor, 18.8 oz Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


