Is Campbell's® Chunky™ Wicked Thai-style Chicken With Rice & Vegetables Soup 18.6 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- sugar, modified food starch, vegetable oil, green curry paste
- modified food starch
- flavors
- soy sauce
- +3 more
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Carrots, Chicken Meat, Cream (Milk), Rice, Mushrooms, Red Peppers, Spinach, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Vegetable Oil, Green Curry Paste (Green Chili Peppers, Onion, Ginger, Sea Salt, Lemongrass, Garlic, Vinegar, Spices, Garlic And Onion (Dehydrated), Yeast, Flavors, Lime Juice Concentrate), Onions (Dehydrated), Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Wheat), Salt, Roasted Garlic (Dehydrated), Coconut Milk (Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate), Dehydrated, Soy Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Flavoring Contains Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Celery, Onions, Spice, Sodium Phosphate, Cornstarch, Yeast Extract, Chicken (Dehydrated), Chicken Fat, Chicken Stock, Green Curry Paste Green Chili Peppers, Onion, Ginger, Sea Salt, Lemongrass, Garlic, Vinegar, Spices, Garlic And Onion (Dehydrated), Yeast, Flavors, Lime Juice Concentrate, Cayenne Pepper Sauce Cayenne Peppers, Soy Sauce Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Coconut Milk Coconut Milk, Sodium Caseinate) (Dehydrated), Chicken Fat
Check Campbell's® Chunky™ Wicked Thai-style Chicken With Rice & Vegetables Soup 18.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's® Chunky™ Wicked Thai-style Chicken With Rice & Vegetables Soup 18.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Chicken with Rice Soup
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Campbell's® Chunky™ Healthy Request® Healthy Request Chicken Noodle Soup
Where to buy
Campbell's® Chunky™ Wicked Thai-style Chicken With Rice & Vegetables Soup 18.6 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


