Is Campbell's® Chunky™ Wicked Thai-style Chicken With Rice & Vegetables Soup 18.6 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- coconut milk coconut milk
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- cream
coconut milk coconut milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Carrots, Chicken Meat, Cream (Milk), Rice, Mushrooms, Red Peppers, Spinach, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Vegetable Oil, Green Curry Paste (Green Chili Peppers, Onion, Ginger, Sea Salt, Lemongrass, Garlic, Vinegar, Spices, Garlic And Onion (Dehydrated), Yeast, Flavors, Lime Juice Concentrate), Onions (Dehydrated), Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Wheat), Salt, Roasted Garlic (Dehydrated), Coconut Milk (Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate), Dehydrated, Soy Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Flavoring Contains Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Celery, Onions, Spice, Sodium Phosphate, Cornstarch, Yeast Extract, Chicken (Dehydrated), Chicken Fat, Chicken Stock, Green Curry Paste Green Chili Peppers, Onion, Ginger, Sea Salt, Lemongrass, Garlic, Vinegar, Spices, Garlic And Onion (Dehydrated), Yeast, Flavors, Lime Juice Concentrate, Cayenne Pepper Sauce Cayenne Peppers, Soy Sauce Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Coconut Milk Coconut Milk, Sodium Caseinate) (Dehydrated), Chicken Fat
Check Campbell's® Chunky™ Wicked Thai-style Chicken With Rice & Vegetables Soup 18.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's® Chunky™ Wicked Thai-style Chicken With Rice & Vegetables Soup 18.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Chicken with Rice Soup
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Campbell's® Chunky™ Healthy Request® Healthy Request Chicken Noodle Soup
Where to buy
Campbell's® Chunky™ Wicked Thai-style Chicken With Rice & Vegetables Soup 18.6 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


