Is Campbell's® Chunky™ Wicked Thai-style Chicken With Rice & Vegetables Soup 18.6 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- chicken meat
- chicken
- chicken stock
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Carrots, Chicken Meat, Cream (Milk), Rice, Mushrooms, Red Peppers, Spinach, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Vegetable Oil, Green Curry Paste (Green Chili Peppers, Onion, Ginger, Sea Salt, Lemongrass, Garlic, Vinegar, Spices, Garlic And Onion (Dehydrated), Yeast, Flavors, Lime Juice Concentrate), Onions (Dehydrated), Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Wheat), Salt, Roasted Garlic (Dehydrated), Coconut Milk (Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate), Dehydrated, Soy Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Flavoring Contains Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Celery, Onions, Spice, Sodium Phosphate, Cornstarch, Yeast Extract, Chicken (Dehydrated), Chicken Fat, Chicken Stock, Green Curry Paste Green Chili Peppers, Onion, Ginger, Sea Salt, Lemongrass, Garlic, Vinegar, Spices, Garlic And Onion (Dehydrated), Yeast, Flavors, Lime Juice Concentrate, Cayenne Pepper Sauce Cayenne Peppers, Soy Sauce Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Coconut Milk Coconut Milk, Sodium Caseinate) (Dehydrated), Chicken Fat
Check Campbell's® Chunky™ Wicked Thai-style Chicken With Rice & Vegetables Soup 18.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's® Chunky™ Wicked Thai-style Chicken With Rice & Vegetables Soup 18.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Chicken with Rice Soup
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Campbell's® Chunky™ Healthy Request® Healthy Request Chicken Noodle Soup
Where to buy
Campbell's® Chunky™ Wicked Thai-style Chicken With Rice & Vegetables Soup 18.6 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


