Is Campbell's Condensed Kids Creamy Chicken and Twists Soup, 10.5 oz Can Vegan?

Description
R&W CRMY CKN & TWISTS SOUP
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- chicken fat
- dried chicken
- egg
- milk
- cream
- chicken meat
- eggs
- butter
- natural flavoring
- riboflavin
- +3 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
R&W CRMY CKN & TWISTS SOUP
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, EGGS, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CREAM, CHICKEN MEAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY, DRIED CHICKEN, NATURAL FLAVORING, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WATER, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELERY EXTRACT, ONION EXTRACT, BUTTER, GARLIC JUICE CONCENTRATE.CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT, MILK, SOY.
Check Campbell's Condensed Kids Creamy Chicken and Twists Soup, 10.5 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Condensed Kids Creamy Chicken and Twists Soup, 10.5 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.


