Is Campbell’s Condensed Kids Soup, Paw Patrol Awesome Shapes Pasta with Chicken in Chicken Broth, 10.5 oz Can Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- chicken broth
- chicken fat
- chicken meat
- chicken stock
- riboflavin
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Enriched Pasta (Wheat Flour, Egg Whites, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Chicken Meat, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Carrots, Chicken Fat, Salt, Water, Cornstarch, Flavoring, Yeast Extract, Modified Food Starch, Chicken Broth (Dehydrated), Cane Sugar, Onions (Dehydrated), Soy Protein Isolate, Sodium Phosphate, Chicken (Dehydrated), Onion Extract, Garlic Extract, Chicken Stock, Garlic Extract
Check Campbell’s Condensed Kids Soup, Paw Patrol Awesome Shapes Pasta with Chicken in Chicken Broth, 10.5 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell’s Condensed Kids Soup, Paw Patrol Awesome Shapes Pasta with Chicken in Chicken Broth, 10.5 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Chicken Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Campbell's Condensed Homestyle Chicken Noodle Soup, 10.5 oz. Can
Campbell's Condensed Cream of Chicken with Herbs Soup, 10.5 oz. Can
Campbell’s Condensed Heart Healthy Chicken Noodle Soup, 50% Less Sodium, 10.75 oz Can
Campbell's Condensed Unsalted Cream of Chicken Soup, 10.5 oz Can
Where to buy
Campbell’s Condensed Kids Soup, Paw Patrol Awesome Shapes Pasta with Chicken in Chicken Broth, 10.5 oz Can is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


