Is Campbell's Condensed Red Pepper Soup Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Carrot Puree, Cauliflower, Cream (Milk), Roasted Red Peppers, Contains Less Than 2% of: Cornstarch, Salt, Wheat Flour, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Roasted Garlic, Carrot Fiber, Parsnips, Leek Juice from Concentrate, Mushrooms, Paprika, Citric Acid, Spices, Celery, Onions, Parsnip Juice from Concentrate, Celery Extract, Garlic Oil, Onion Extract, Spice Oils
Check Campbell's Condensed Red Pepper Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Condensed Red Pepper Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Campbell's Condensed Red Pepper Soup is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


