Is Campbell's® Cream of Shrimp Condensed Soup Case Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- crustaceans
- milk
- cream
- shrimp
- natural flavoring
crustaceans
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SHRIMP, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN), SAUTERNE WINE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CREAM, SALT, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORING, ONION EXTRACT. CONTAINS: SHRIMP, WHEAT, MILK, SOY
Check Campbell's® Cream of Shrimp Condensed Soup Case against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's® Cream of Shrimp Condensed Soup Case in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's® Cream of Shrimp Condensed Soup Case is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


