Is Campbells Gravy Turkey - 10.5 Oz Vegan?

Description
Rich, savory gravy with a smooth, pourable, slightly thick texture; commonly used to top mashed potatoes, stuffing, roasted meats, biscuits, and casseroles. Reviewers often cite convenience, easy preparation, and consistent flavor; some note occasional variation in thickness or an overly pronounced seasoning compared with homemade versions, and reheating convenience appreciated.
Why it's not vegan
- dehydrated chicken
- turkey fat
- chicken fat
- chicken stock
- dehydrated turkey stock
- turkey stock
dehydrated chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory gravy with a smooth, pourable, slightly thick texture; commonly used to top mashed potatoes, stuffing, roasted meats, biscuits, and casseroles. Reviewers often cite convenience, easy preparation, and consistent flavor; some note occasional variation in thickness or an overly pronounced seasoning compared with homemade versions, and reheating convenience appreciated.
Ingredients
Water, Turkey Stock (Water, Dehydrated Turkey Stock), Chicken Stock, Wheat Flour, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Chicken Fat, Salt, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Onions, Turkey Fat, Flavoring, Caramel Color, Dehydrated Chicken, Celery Extract.
Check Campbells Gravy Turkey - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Gravy Turkey - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbells Gravy Turkey - 10.5 Oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


