Is Campbells Healthy Kids Soup Condensed Chicken Noodle Os - 10.5 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dried chicken
- dried chicken broth
- chicken fat
- chicken meat
- chicken stock
- natural flavoring
- riboflavin
dried chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, ENRICHED EGG NOODLE PRODUCT (WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CARROTS, CHICKEN MEAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CHICKEN FAT, SALT, WATER, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVORING, DRIED CHICKEN, YEAST EXTRACT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, SUGAR, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, ONION POWDER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GARLIC EXTRACT. CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT, SOY
Check Campbells Healthy Kids Soup Condensed Chicken Noodle Os - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Healthy Kids Soup Condensed Chicken Noodle Os - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbells Healthy Kids Soup Condensed Chicken Noodle Os - 10.5 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


