Is Campbells Healthy Request Soup Condensed Chicken with Rice - 10.75 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, RICE, CHICKEN MEAT, CARROTS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CHICKEN FAT, CELERY, SEASONING (POTASSIUM SALT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING), SALT, WATER, CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING, ONIONS, VEGETABLE OIL, DRIED CHICKEN, YEAST EXTRACT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS: SOY MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF WHEAT
Check Campbells Healthy Request Soup Condensed Chicken with Rice - 10.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Healthy Request Soup Condensed Chicken with Rice - 10.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Where to buy
Campbells Healthy Request Soup Condensed Chicken with Rice - 10.75 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


