Is Campbells Healthy Request Soup Condensed Cream of Chicken - 10.5 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- dried chicken
- chicken meat
- chicken stock
- natural flavoring
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, CREAM, CHICKEN MEAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: VEGETABLE OIL, SEASONING (POTASSIUM SALT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING), SALT, DRIED CHICKEN, NATURAL FLAVORING, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELERY EXTRACT, ONION EXTRACT, GARLIC JUICE CONCENTRATE. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY
Check Campbells Healthy Request Soup Condensed Cream of Chicken - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Healthy Request Soup Condensed Cream of Chicken - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbells Healthy Request Soup Condensed Cream of Chicken - 10.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


