Is Campbells Healthy Request Soup Condensed Cream of Mushroom - 10.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • gluten milk/dairy soybean wheat
  • cream, vegetable oil
  • cream
  • milk

gluten milk/dairy soybean wheat

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, MUSHROOMS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CREAM, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN), SUGAR, SALT, POTASSIUM SALT, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED MUSHROOMS, DRIED GARLIC. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY

Check Campbells Healthy Request Soup Condensed Cream of Mushroom - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbells Healthy Request Soup Condensed Cream of Mushroom - 10.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep