Is Campbell's® Low Fat Condensed Cream Of Celery Condensed Soup 10.5 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
A smooth, creamy condensed soup with a mild celery flavor and velvety texture, commonly used as a quick soup, sauce base, or casserole binder such as green bean casserole and pot pies. Customers note its convenience and versatility, often praising ease of use while commenting on flavor intensity and consistency.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- modified food starch
- flavoring
- yeast extract
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A smooth, creamy condensed soup with a mild celery flavor and velvety texture, commonly used as a quick soup, sauce base, or casserole binder such as green bean casserole and pot pies. Customers note its convenience and versatility, often praising ease of use while commenting on flavor intensity and consistency.
Ingredients
Water, Celery, Modified Food Starch, Wheat Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Vegetable Oil (Corn, Cottonseed, Canola, Soybean), Cream (Milk), Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Soy Protein Concentrate, Mustard Flour, Flavoring, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Beta Carotene For Color, Onion Extract, Contains: Milk/dairy, Soybean, Wheat
Check Campbell's® Low Fat Condensed Cream Of Celery Condensed Soup 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's® Low Fat Condensed Cream Of Celery Condensed Soup 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's® Low Fat Condensed Cream Of Celery Condensed Soup 10.5 Oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


