Is Campbells Pho Broth Pescatarian?

Description
Clear, savory broth with a warm, aromatic profile and smooth, slightly silky texture; commonly used as a base for noodle soups, quick pho preparations, simmering proteins, and flavoring sauces or grain bowls. Reviewers note convenient packaging, consistent flavor, and mixed comments about intensity versus homemade preparations and overall value ratings.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Clear, savory broth with a warm, aromatic profile and smooth, slightly silky texture; commonly used as a base for noodle soups, quick pho preparations, simmering proteins, and flavoring sauces or grain bowls. Reviewers note convenient packaging, consistent flavor, and mixed comments about intensity versus homemade preparations and overall value ratings.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Pho Flavour (Water, Natural Flavour, Yeast Extract, Salt, Vegetable Juice (Onion, Mushroom, Leek), Ascorbic Acid, Spice Extracts (Clove, Star Anise, Ginger, Cinnamon), Onion Oil), Salt
Check Campbells Pho Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Pho Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbells Pho Broth is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


