Is Campbells Ready To Serve Vegetable Soup - 7.25 oz. can, 24 per case Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dehydrated concentrated beef stock
- beef tallow
- beef stock
- riboflavin
dehydrated concentrated beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BEEF STOCK (WATER, DEHYDRATED CONCENTRATED BEEF STOCK), WATER, CARROTS, POTATOES, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), PEAS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), GREEN BEANS, CORN, POTATO STARCH, SALT, TOASTED BARLEY, SUGAR, CELERY, YEAST EXTRACT, VEGETABLE OIL, BEEF TALLOW, FLAVORING, PAPRIKA EXTRACT FOR COLOR, ONION EXTRACT. CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT
Check Campbells Ready To Serve Vegetable Soup - 7.25 oz. can, 24 per case against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Ready To Serve Vegetable Soup - 7.25 oz. can, 24 per case in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Garden Vegetable Soup, 18.5 oz Can
Amy’s Organic Low Fat Vegetable Barley Soup, 14.1 oz (Case of 12)
Campbell's Condensed Vegetarian Vegetable Soup, 10.5 oz. Can
Amy’s Organic Lentil Vegetable Soup, 14.5 oz (Case of 12)
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Creamy Chicken and Dumplings Soup, 18.8 oz Can
Where to buy
Campbells Ready To Serve Vegetable Soup - 7.25 oz. can, 24 per case is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


