Is Campbell's Ready To Use Vegetable Broth No Salt Added Vegan?

Description
A clear, light-textured vegetable broth with a mild, savory flavor, commonly used as a base for soups, sauces, risottos, and grain cooking. Reviewers frequently cite consistent taste and convenience for everyday cooking, while some note the broth’s mildness and suggest additional seasoning to better suit personal preference.

Description
A clear, light-textured vegetable broth with a mild, savory flavor, commonly used as a base for soups, sauces, risottos, and grain cooking. Reviewers frequently cite consistent taste and convenience for everyday cooking, while some note the broth’s mildness and suggest additional seasoning to better suit personal preference.
Ingredients
WATER, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (SWEET POTATO, CARROT, RED BELL PEPPER), BROWN SUGAR, PEAR PUREE, TOMATO PASTE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, DEXTROSE, ONION AND CELERY EXTRACT (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR.
Check Campbell's Ready To Use Vegetable Broth No Salt Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Ready To Use Vegetable Broth No Salt Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Garden Vegetable
Orrington Farms Beef Flavored Broth Base & Seasoning New 12 oz. Jar, Shelf Stable, Contains Salt
SEA SALT VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, SEA SALT
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
Where to buy
Campbell's Ready To Use Vegetable Broth No Salt Added is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


