No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is Campbells Real Stock Beef Stock Liquid Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image

Description

Rich, savory liquid with a smooth, slightly viscous texture that adds depth and umami to soups, stews, gravies, sauces, risottos and braises. Commonly used as a cooking base or flavor enhancer; reviewers note convenient packaging, reliable, concentrated taste, consistent quality and ease of use for quick meal preparation at home.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Stock (98%) (Water, Beef, Carrots, Celery, Cabbage, Onions, Parsley, Pepper ), Salt, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Glucose, Caramelised Sugar, Cloves

Check Campbells Real Stock Beef Stock Liquid against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbells Real Stock Beef Stock Liquid is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsCountdownWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiMeaty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Campbells Real Stock Beef Stock Liquid | Spoonful