Is Campbells Sauces Skillet Thai Curry Chicken Pouch - 11 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fermented anchovies
- skim milk, fermented anchovies
fermented anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, sugar, canola oil, modified food starch, green curry paste (green chili peppers, onion, ginger, sea salt, lemongrass, garlic, vinegar, spices, dehydrated garlic and onion, yeast, flavors, lime juice concentrate), desiccated coconut, jalapeno peppers, contains less than 2% of: skim milk, fermented anchovies (contains salt), cilantro, soy protein concentrate, dehydrated cream (milk), salt, shallots, garlic, maltodextrin, turmeric for color, flavoring, kaffir lime leaf extract, sunflower lecithin, basil extract
Check Campbells Sauces Skillet Thai Curry Chicken Pouch - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Sauces Skillet Thai Curry Chicken Pouch - 11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
StarKist Chicken Creations Chicken Salad, 2.6 oz. Pouch
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Trader Joe's Thai Style Red Curry Sauce
Where to buy
Campbells Sauces Skillet Thai Curry Chicken Pouch - 11 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


