Is CAMPBELL'S, SLOW COOKER SAUCE, MOROCCAN SPICED STEW, MOROCCAN SPICED STEW Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, GREEN OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID), ONIONS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GARLIC, CILANTRO, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SPICE, SALT, SMOKED PAPRIKA, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, FLAVORING, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC FOR COLOR, ROASTED GINGER (CONTAINS SAFFLOWER OIL, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR.
Check CAMPBELL'S, SLOW COOKER SAUCE, MOROCCAN SPICED STEW, MOROCCAN SPICED STEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAMPBELL'S, SLOW COOKER SAUCE, MOROCCAN SPICED STEW, MOROCCAN SPICED STEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Rao's Homemade Classic Pizza Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Keto Friendly Slow-Simmered - 13oz
Kraft Sweet Honey Slow-Simmered Barbecue BBQ Sauce, 18 oz Bottle
Kraft Sweet Brown Sugar Slow-Simmered Barbecue BBQ Sauce, 18 oz Bottle
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


